Active

OSKAP LIMITED Financials

Company number
03683040Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 Acorn Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE2 2DJ
Incorporated
14/12/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.53M2025
2.12%vs 2024

2024: £6.40M

Total Assets

£19.85M2025
12.23%vs 2024

2024: £17.68M

Cash in Bank

£753.64K2025
15.63%vs 2024

2024: £651.79K

Total Liabilities

£13.31M2025
17.96%vs 2024

2024: £11.28M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, OSKAP LIMITED reported net assets of £6.53M. The same filing shows total assets of £19.85M, cash in bank of £753.64K and total liabilities of £13.31M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £17.68M in 2024 to £19.85M in 2025 (12.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.53M2025
2.12%from £6.40M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OSKAP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.31M2023£6.53M2025
+97.1%vs 2023

+40.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£99.04K2023£753.64K2025
+661%vs 2023

+176% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£10.67M2023£19.85M2025
+85.9%vs 2023

+36.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£7.35M2023£13.31M2025
+81%vs 2023

+34.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202302025
-100%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+661%

£99.04K in 2023 to £753.64K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

OSKAP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OSKAP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.91%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
67.06%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
5.66%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.80%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OSKAP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.33M3.44M3.31M6.40M6.53M
Total Assets£8.30M10.80M10.67M17.68M19.85M
Cash in Bank£286.78K312.55K99.04K651.79K753.64K
Total Liabilities£5.98M7.35M7.35M11.28M13.31M
Employees77600

OSKAP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OSKAP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OSKAP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OSKAP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OSKAP LIMITED reported net assets of £6.53M for 2025. That compares with £6.40M in 2024, a change of 2.12%.

What total assets did OSKAP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OSKAP LIMITED reported total assets of £19.85M for 2025. That compares with £17.68M in 2024, a change of 12.23%.

What cash in bank did OSKAP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OSKAP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £753.64K for 2025. That compares with £651.79K in 2024, a change of 15.63%.

How many people does OSKAP LIMITED employ?

toggle

OSKAP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have OSKAP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, OSKAP LIMITED's net assets rose by 97.1%, cash in bank rose by 661%, total assets rose by 85.9% and total liabilities rose by 81%. Net assets compounded at 40.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.31M to £6.53M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).

Which years of OSKAP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.