Active

OSMOTICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05513539Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 14 Shepheards Close, Aylsham Business Estate, Aylsham, Norwich NR11 6SZ
Incorporated
19/07/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£127.54K2026
-28.54%vs 2025

2025: £178.47K

Total Assets

£144.43K2026
-25.00%vs 2025

2025: £192.58K

Total Liabilities

£16.90K2026
19.72%vs 2025

2025: £14.12K

Employees

22026
-1vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, OSMOTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £127.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £144.43K and total liabilities of £16.90K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £178.47K in 2025 to £127.54K in 2026 (-28.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£127.54K2026
-28.54%from £178.47K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures OSMOTICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£191.64K2024£127.54K2026
-33.4%vs 2024

-18.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£260.13K2024£144.43K2026
-44.5%vs 2024

-25.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£68.50K2024£16.90K2026
-75.3%vs 2024

-50.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202422026
-33.3%vs 2024-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-75.3%

£68.50K in 2024 to £16.90K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for OSMOTICS LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OSMOTICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.30%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
11.70%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OSMOTICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£163.34K186.10K191.64K178.47K127.54K
Total Assets£223.31K246.40K260.13K192.58K144.43K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£59.97K60.30K68.50K14.12K16.90K
Employees13332

OSMOTICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OSMOTICS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

OSMOTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £127.54K for 2026. That compares with £178.47K in 2025, a change of -28.54%.

OSMOTICS LIMITED reported total assets of £144.43K for 2026. That compares with £192.58K in 2025, a change of -25.00%.

OSMOTICS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £16.90K for 2026. That compares with £14.12K in 2025, a change of 19.72%.

OSMOTICS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, OSMOTICS LIMITED's net assets fell by 33.4%, total assets fell by 44.5%, total liabilities fell by 75.3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 18.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £191.64K to £127.54K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.