OSP RETAIL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09186420Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 227a West Street, Fareham, Hampshire PO16 0HZ
- Incorporated
- 22/08/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £242.45K
Total Assets
2024: £385.17K
Cash in Bank
2024: £206.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £142.72K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, OSP RETAIL LIMITED reported net assets of £117.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £225.54K, cash in bank of £23.70K and total liabilities of £108.18K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £206.82K in 2024 to £23.70K in 2025 (-88.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OSP RETAIL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-40.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-70.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-39.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-38.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for OSP RETAIL LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OSP RETAIL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.04%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.96%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 21.91%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 10.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OSP RETAIL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 41.37K | 165.49K | 330.66K | 242.45K | 117.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 147.85K | 342.80K | 619.89K | 385.17K | 225.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 12.01K | 35.61K | 280.82K | 206.82K | 23.70K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 106.47K | 177.31K | 289.23K | 142.72K | 108.18K |
| Employees | 6 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
OSP RETAIL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OSP RETAIL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OSP RETAIL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OSP RETAIL LIMITED report in 2025?
OSP RETAIL LIMITED reported net assets of £117.36K for 2025. That compares with £242.45K in 2024, a change of -51.59%.
What total assets did OSP RETAIL LIMITED report in 2025?
OSP RETAIL LIMITED reported total assets of £225.54K for 2025. That compares with £385.17K in 2024, a change of -41.44%.
What cash in bank did OSP RETAIL LIMITED report in 2025?
OSP RETAIL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £23.70K for 2025. That compares with £206.82K in 2024, a change of -88.54%.
How many people does OSP RETAIL LIMITED employ?
OSP RETAIL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have OSP RETAIL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OSP RETAIL LIMITED's net assets fell by 64.5%, cash in bank fell by 91.6%, total assets fell by 63.6% and total liabilities fell by 62.6%. Net assets contracted at 40.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £330.66K to £117.36K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-13).
Which years of OSP RETAIL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.