OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC363687Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 36 Coatbridge Business Centre, 204 Main Street, Coatsbridge ML5 3RB
- Incorporated
- 07/08/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £183.70K
Total Assets
2023: £205.05K
Cash in Bank
2021: £147.68K
Total Liabilities
2023: £21.36K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-106.00. The same filing shows total assets of £4.00, cash in bank of £164.76K and total liabilities of £110.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £205.05K in 2023 to £4.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£153.90K in 2022 to £-106.00 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2,650.00%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2,750.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 129.01K | 153.90K | 183.70K | -106.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 205.05K | 4.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 147.68K | 164.76K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 21.36K | 110.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 |
OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2024?
OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £-106.00 for 2024. That compares with £183.70K in 2023, a change of -100.06%.
What total assets did OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2024?
OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £4.00 for 2024. That compares with £205.05K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
What cash in bank did OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD report in 2022?
OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £164.76K for 2022. That compares with £147.68K in 2021, a change of 11.56%.
How many people does OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD employ?
OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-2). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 100% from £153.90K to £-106.00.
Which years of OSPREY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.