Active

OSPREY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
10107252Copy
Copy
Registered office
P&R Management Services (Uk) Ltd Mcabold House 74 Drury Lane, Houghton Regis, Dunstable LU5 5ED
Incorporated
06/04/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Assets

£28.92K2024
74.82%vs 2023

2023: £16.55K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £2.47K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, OSPREY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £28.92K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £16.55K in 2023 to £28.92K in 2024 (74.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OSPREY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£15.95K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Total Liabilities

£599.002023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-100%

£15.95K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in OSPREY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OSPREY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Liabilities to total assets
8.55%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OSPREY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.07K12.22K15.95K0.000.00
Total Assets£12.46K19.82K16.55K28.92K–
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£6.40K7.60K599.002.47K0.00
Employees44444

OSPREY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OSPREY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OSPREY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

OSPREY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £28.92K for 2024. That compares with £16.55K in 2023, a change of 74.82%.

OSPREY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.47K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.

OSPREY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OSPREY GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 100% from £15.95K to £0.00.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.