Active

OSPREY MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
08888144Copy
Copy
Registered office
12 Limedale Avenue, Oakwood, Derby DE21 2UE
Incorporated
12/02/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£188.97K2023
7.67%vs 2022

2022: £175.51K

Cash in Bank

£232.95K2023
16.52%vs 2022

2022: £199.92K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, OSPREY MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £188.97K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £232.95K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £199.92K in 2022 to £232.95K in 2023 (16.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£188.97K2023
7.67%from £175.51K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures OSPREY MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£55.25K2021£188.97K2023
+242%vs 2021

+84.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£128.21K2021£232.95K2023
+81.7%vs 2021

+34.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+242%

£55.25K in 2021 to £188.97K in 2023

Every measure that changed in OSPREY MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OSPREY MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£55.25K175.51K188.97K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£128.21K199.92K232.95K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

OSPREY MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OSPREY MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

OSPREY MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £188.97K for 2023. That compares with £175.51K in 2022, a change of 7.67%.

OSPREY MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £232.95K for 2023. That compares with £199.92K in 2022, a change of 16.52%.

OSPREY MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, OSPREY MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 242%, cash in bank rose by 81.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 84.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £55.25K to £188.97K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.