OSTEO ALLIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12957035CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4th Floor Tuition House 27-37 St George's Road, Wimbledon, London SW19 4EU
- Incorporated
- 16/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £31.21K
Total Assets
2024: £354.91K
Cash in Bank
2024: £34.76K
Total Liabilities
2024: £319.84K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, OSTEO ALLIES LIMITED reported net assets of £39.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £359.60K, cash in bank of £7.45K and total liabilities of £317.42K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £34.76K in 2024 to £7.45K in 2025 (-78.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OSTEO ALLIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-19.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-18.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+16.5%
£272.40K in 2023 to £317.42K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-35.7%
£61.22K in 2023 to £39.35K in 2025
OSTEO ALLIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OSTEO ALLIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.94%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 88.27%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 2.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.07%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OSTEO ALLIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.00K | 40.33K | 61.22K | 31.21K | 39.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.00K | 330.69K | 338.91K | 354.91K | 359.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 27.51K | 11.33K | 34.76K | 7.45K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 284.15K | 272.40K | 319.84K | 317.42K |
| Employees | 0 | 9 | 12 | 11 | 12 |
OSTEO ALLIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OSTEO ALLIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
OSTEO ALLIES LIMITED reported net assets of £39.35K for 2025. That compares with £31.21K in 2024, a change of 26.07%.
OSTEO ALLIES LIMITED reported total assets of £359.60K for 2025. That compares with £354.91K in 2024, a change of 1.32%.
OSTEO ALLIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.45K for 2025. That compares with £34.76K in 2024, a change of -78.57%.
OSTEO ALLIES LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, OSTEO ALLIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 35.7%, cash in bank fell by 34.3%, total assets rose by 6.1% and total liabilities rose by 16.5%. Net assets contracted at 19.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £61.22K to £39.35K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.