OSTERLEY PARK GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13155230CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 764 Great West Road, Isleworth TW7 5NA
- Incorporated
- 25/01/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £414.19K
Total Assets
2024: £609.53K
Cash in Bank
2024: £149.37K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, OSTERLEY PARK GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £186.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £758.74K, cash in bank of £83.09K and total liabilities of £6.02K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £414.19K in 2024 to £186.82K in 2025 (-54.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OSTERLEY PARK GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+78.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+122% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+392%
£154.09K in 2023 to £758.74K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for OSTERLEY PARK GROUP LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OSTERLEY PARK GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24.62%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.88%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to total assets
- 10.95%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OSTERLEY PARK GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.72K | 119.36K | 414.19K | 186.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.74K | 154.09K | 609.53K | 758.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 26.07K | 149.37K | 83.09K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.02K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 9 | 9 |
OSTERLEY PARK GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OSTERLEY PARK GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
OSTERLEY PARK GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £186.82K for 2025. That compares with £414.19K in 2024, a change of -54.89%.
OSTERLEY PARK GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £758.74K for 2025. That compares with £609.53K in 2024, a change of 24.48%.
OSTERLEY PARK GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £83.09K for 2025. That compares with £149.37K in 2024, a change of -44.38%.
OSTERLEY PARK GROUP LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, OSTERLEY PARK GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 56.5%, cash in bank rose by 219%, total assets rose by 392% and employee numbers rose by 125%. Net assets compounded at 25.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £119.36K to £186.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.