OTIUM SERVICES AND FACILITIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09260561CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 2a Comet Studios De Havilland Court, Penn Street, Amersham HP7 0PX
- Incorporated
- 13/10/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1,053 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £663.95K
Total Assets
2024: £5.43M
Cash in Bank
2024: £36.27K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.08M
Employees
2024: 1,130
In 2025, OTIUM SERVICES AND FACILITIES LIMITED reported net assets of £861.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.73M, cash in bank of £1.33M and total liabilities of £3.33M. Reported headcount was 1,053 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £36.27K in 2024 to £1.33M in 2025 (3.55K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OTIUM SERVICES AND FACILITIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+29.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+238% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1042%
£116.06K in 2023 to £1.33M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for OTIUM SERVICES AND FACILITIES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OTIUM SERVICES AND FACILITIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.22%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 70.38%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 39.82%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 28.02%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £14.75K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OTIUM SERVICES AND FACILITIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -369.32K | 311.22K | 514.35K | 663.95K | 861.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.92M | 5.34M | 4.08M | 5.43M | 4.73M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 126.83K | 671.05K | 116.06K | 36.27K | 1.33M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.89M | 4.61M | 3.17M | 4.08M | 3.33M |
| Employees | 1,468 | 1,401 | 969 | 1,130 | 1,053 |
OTIUM SERVICES AND FACILITIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OTIUM SERVICES AND FACILITIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
OTIUM SERVICES AND FACILITIES LIMITED reported net assets of £861.57K for 2025. That compares with £663.95K in 2024, a change of 29.77%.
OTIUM SERVICES AND FACILITIES LIMITED reported total assets of £4.73M for 2025. That compares with £5.43M in 2024, a change of -12.96%.
OTIUM SERVICES AND FACILITIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.33M for 2025. That compares with £36.27K in 2024, a change of 3.55K%.
OTIUM SERVICES AND FACILITIES LIMITED reported 1,053 employees in 2025, compared with 1,130 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, OTIUM SERVICES AND FACILITIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 67.5%, cash in bank rose by 1042%, total assets rose by 15.9% and total liabilities rose by 4.9%. Net assets compounded at 29.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £514.35K to £861.57K. Reported headcount went from 969 in 2023 to 1,053 in 2025 (+84).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.