Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

OUCH PROFESSIONAL BODY PIERCING UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
04215781Copy
Copy
Registered office
22 Victoria Road, St. Austell, Cornwall PL25 4QD
Incorporated
14/05/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£94.95K2025
15.60%vs 2024

2024: £82.13K

Total Assets

£131.46K2025
25.75%vs 2024

2024: £104.54K

Total Liabilities

£36.51K2025
62.95%vs 2024

2024: £22.41K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, OUCH PROFESSIONAL BODY PIERCING UK LIMITED reported net assets of £94.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.46K and total liabilities of £36.51K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £104.54K in 2024 to £131.46K in 2025 (25.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£94.95K2025
15.60%from £82.13K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OUCH PROFESSIONAL BODY PIERCING UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£73.50K2023£94.95K2025
+29.2%vs 2023

+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£95.57K2023£131.46K2025
+37.5%vs 2023

+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£22.07K2023£36.51K2025
+65.4%vs 2023

+28.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+65.4%

£22.07K in 2023 to £36.51K in 2025

Every measure that changed in OUCH PROFESSIONAL BODY PIERCING UK LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OUCH PROFESSIONAL BODY PIERCING UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
72.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
27.77%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OUCH PROFESSIONAL BODY PIERCING UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£51.29K56.73K73.50K82.13K94.95K
Total Assets£86.80K61.09K95.57K104.54K131.46K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£35.51K4.36K22.07K22.41K36.51K
Employees44444

OUCH PROFESSIONAL BODY PIERCING UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OUCH PROFESSIONAL BODY PIERCING UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OUCH PROFESSIONAL BODY PIERCING UK LIMITED reported net assets of £94.95K for 2025. That compares with £82.13K in 2024, a change of 15.60%.

OUCH PROFESSIONAL BODY PIERCING UK LIMITED reported total assets of £131.46K for 2025. That compares with £104.54K in 2024, a change of 25.75%.

OUCH PROFESSIONAL BODY PIERCING UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £36.51K for 2025. That compares with £22.41K in 2024, a change of 62.95%.

OUCH PROFESSIONAL BODY PIERCING UK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OUCH PROFESSIONAL BODY PIERCING UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.2%, total assets rose by 37.5%, total liabilities rose by 65.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £73.50K to £94.95K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.