Active

OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD Financials

Company number
13875532Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Broad Road Farm, Bradpole, Bridport DT6 3TS
Incorporated
27/01/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
21 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-341.96K2025
-364.03%vs 2024

2024: £-73.69K

Total Assets

£1.61M2025
-48.81%vs 2024

2024: £3.14M

Cash in Bank

£34.13K2025
409.97%vs 2024

2024: £6.69K

Total Liabilities

£1.95M2025
14.03%vs 2024

2024: £1.71M

Employees

212025
+7vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD reported net assets of £-341.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.61M, cash in bank of £34.13K and total liabilities of £1.95M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.14M in 2024 to £1.61M in 2025 (-48.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-341.96K2025
-364.03%from £-73.69K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.92K2023£-341.96K2025
-5873%vs 2023

Total Assets

£1.00M2023£1.61M2025
+60.6%vs 2023

+26.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£994.62K2023£1.95M2025
+96%vs 2023

+40% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

72023212025
+200%vs 2023+14

Biggest increase

Employees+200%

7 in 2023 to 21 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-5873%

£5.92K in 2023 to £-341.96K in 2025

OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-21.28%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
121.28%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.75%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.12%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£5.92K-73.69K-341.96K
Total Assets£1.00M3.14M1.61M
Cash in Bank£–6.69K34.13K
Total Liabilities£994.62K1.71M1.95M
Employees71421

OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD report in 2025?

toggle

OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD reported net assets of £-341.96K for 2025. That compares with £-73.69K in 2024, a change of -364.03%.

What total assets did OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD report in 2025?

toggle

OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD reported total assets of £1.61M for 2025. That compares with £3.14M in 2024, a change of -48.81%.

What cash in bank did OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD report in 2025?

toggle

OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD reported cash in bank of £34.13K for 2025. That compares with £6.69K in 2024, a change of 409.97%.

How many people does OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD employ?

toggle

OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

How have OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD's net assets fell by 5873%, total assets rose by 60.6%, total liabilities rose by 96% and employee numbers rose by 200%. Total assets compounded at 26.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00M to £1.61M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (+14).

Which years of OUTBUILDINGS DORSET LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.