OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11635714Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O James Cowper Kreston 3rd Floor, Apex, Forbury Road, Reading, Berkshire RG1 1AX
- Incorporated
- 22/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-7.29M
Total Assets
2024: £41.60M
Total Liabilities
2024: £48.89M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.29M. The same filing shows total assets of £56.85M and total liabilities of £58.14M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £41.60M in 2024 to £56.85M in 2025 (36.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+31.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+71.9%
£33.08M in 2023 to £56.85M in 2025
Every measure that changed in OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.27%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 102.27%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -9.74M | -12.83M | -7.29M | -1.29M |
| Total Assets£ | 33.11M | 33.08M | 41.60M | 56.85M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 42.85M | 45.91M | 48.89M | 58.14M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED report in 2025?
OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.29M for 2025. That compares with £-7.29M in 2024, a change of 82.27%.
What total assets did OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED report in 2025?
OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED reported total assets of £56.85M for 2025. That compares with £41.60M in 2024, a change of 36.66%.
What total liabilities did OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED report in 2025?
OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £58.14M for 2025. That compares with £48.89M in 2024, a change of 18.94%.
How many people does OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED employ?
OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED's total assets rose by 71.9%, total liabilities rose by 26.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 31.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £33.08M to £56.85M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of OUTCO BIDCO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.