OUTERFIELD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05042369Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4 Quex Road, London, NW6 4PJ
- Incorporated
- 12/02/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £725.76K
Total Assets
2024: £726.09K
Total Liabilities
2024: £332.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, OUTERFIELD LTD reported net assets of £528.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £728.96K and total liabilities of £200.83K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £332.00 in 2024 to £200.83K in 2025 (60.39K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OUTERFIELD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+663% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+5718%
£3.45K in 2023 to £200.83K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
OUTERFIELD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OUTERFIELD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.45%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.55%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OUTERFIELD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.30M | 905.82K | 719.49K | 725.76K | 528.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.34M | 1.00M | 722.95K | 726.09K | 728.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.59K | 97.93K | 3.45K | 332.00 | 200.83K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
OUTERFIELD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OUTERFIELD LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OUTERFIELD LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OUTERFIELD LTD report in 2025?
OUTERFIELD LTD reported net assets of £528.13K for 2025. That compares with £725.76K in 2024, a change of -27.23%.
What total assets did OUTERFIELD LTD report in 2025?
OUTERFIELD LTD reported total assets of £728.96K for 2025. That compares with £726.09K in 2024, a change of 0.39%.
What total liabilities did OUTERFIELD LTD report in 2025?
OUTERFIELD LTD reported total liabilities of £200.83K for 2025. That compares with £332.00 in 2024, a change of 60.39K%.
How many people does OUTERFIELD LTD employ?
OUTERFIELD LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have OUTERFIELD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OUTERFIELD LTD's net assets fell by 26.6%, total assets rose by 0.8%, total liabilities rose by 5718% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 14.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £719.49K to £528.13K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of OUTERFIELD LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.