OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09944574Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Basford House, 29 Augusta Street, Llandudno LL30 2AE
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £59.59K
Total Assets
2024: £139.85K
Total Liabilities
2024: £80.27K
Employees
2024: 25
In 2025, OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD reported net assets of £51.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £97.61K and total liabilities of £45.99K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £139.85K in 2024 to £97.61K in 2025 (-30.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+32.6%
£38.92K in 2023 to £51.62K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-35.6%
£71.40K in 2023 to £45.99K in 2025
OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 52.88%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 73.60K | 25.48K | 38.92K | 59.59K | 51.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 163.87K | 113.16K | 110.32K | 139.85K | 97.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 90.27K | 87.68K | 71.40K | 80.27K | 45.99K |
| Employees | 33 | 23 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD report in 2025?
OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD reported net assets of £51.62K for 2025. That compares with £59.59K in 2024, a change of -13.36%.
What total assets did OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD report in 2025?
OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD reported total assets of £97.61K for 2025. That compares with £139.85K in 2024, a change of -30.20%.
What total liabilities did OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD report in 2025?
OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £45.99K for 2025. That compares with £80.27K in 2024, a change of -42.70%.
How many people does OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD employ?
OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.
How have OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 32.6%, total assets fell by 11.5%, total liabilities fell by 35.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 15.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.92K to £51.62K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2023 to 25 in 2025.
Which years of OUTSIDE FOOD GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.