Active

OUTSORC LTD Financials

Company number
06794015Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Commerce Road, Lynchwood, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE2 6LR
Incorporated
16/01/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.93M2025
41.26%vs 2024

2024: £2.78M

Total Assets

£4.60M2025
29.19%vs 2024

2024: £3.56M

Cash in Bank

£1.40M2025
9.39%vs 2024

2024: £1.28M

Total Liabilities

£669.75K2025
-13.87%vs 2024

2024: £777.59K

Employees

142025
-1vs 2024

2024: 15

In 2025, OUTSORC LTD reported net assets of £3.93M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.60M, cash in bank of £1.40M and total liabilities of £669.75K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.78M in 2024 to £3.93M in 2025 (41.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.93M2025
41.26%from £2.78M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OUTSORC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.69M2023£3.93M2025
+133%vs 2023

+52.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£586.67K2023£1.40M2025
+139%vs 2023

+54.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.12M2023£4.60M2025
+117%vs 2023

+47.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£428.87K2023£669.75K2025
+56.2%vs 2023

+25% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023142025
-6.7%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+139%

£586.67K in 2023 to £1.40M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-6.7%

15 in 2023 to 14 in 2025

OUTSORC LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OUTSORC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.44%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
14.56%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
209.75%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
30.53%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OUTSORC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£857.90K1.08M1.69M2.78M3.93M
Total Assets£1.48M–2.12M3.56M4.60M
Cash in Bank£273.80K441.83K586.67K1.28M1.40M
Total Liabilities£616.88K–428.87K777.59K669.75K
Employees1414151514

OUTSORC LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OUTSORC LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OUTSORC LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OUTSORC LTD report in 2025?

toggle

OUTSORC LTD reported net assets of £3.93M for 2025. That compares with £2.78M in 2024, a change of 41.26%.

What total assets did OUTSORC LTD report in 2025?

toggle

OUTSORC LTD reported total assets of £4.60M for 2025. That compares with £3.56M in 2024, a change of 29.19%.

What cash in bank did OUTSORC LTD report in 2025?

toggle

OUTSORC LTD reported cash in bank of £1.40M for 2025. That compares with £1.28M in 2024, a change of 9.39%.

How many people does OUTSORC LTD employ?

toggle

OUTSORC LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.

How have OUTSORC LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, OUTSORC LTD's net assets rose by 133%, cash in bank rose by 139%, total assets rose by 117% and total liabilities rose by 56.2%. Net assets compounded at 52.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.69M to £3.93M. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of OUTSORC LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.