Active

OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED Financials

Company number
10477169Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
42 Courtland Drive, Chigwell, Essex IG7 6PW
Incorporated
14/11/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£23.56K2025
152.30%vs 2024

2024: £9.34K

Total Assets

£755.87K2025
-0.02%vs 2024

2024: £756.03K

Total Liabilities

£730.44K2025
-1.67%vs 2024

2024: £742.87K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £23.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £755.87K and total liabilities of £730.44K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £9.34K in 2024 to £23.56K in 2025 (152.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£23.56K2025
152.30%from £9.34K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£15.92K2023£23.56K2025
+48%vs 2023

+21.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£757.26K2023£755.87K2025
-0.2%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£739.95K2023£730.44K2025
-1.3%vs 2023

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+48%

£15.92K in 2023 to £23.56K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-1.3%

£739.95K in 2023 to £730.44K in 2025

OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.12%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
96.64%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£16.73K14.53K15.92K9.34K23.56K
Total Assets£766.31K760.30K757.26K756.03K755.87K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£749.58K745.77K739.95K742.87K730.44K
Employees55555

OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £23.56K for 2025. That compares with £9.34K in 2024, a change of 152.30%.

What total assets did OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED reported total assets of £755.87K for 2025. That compares with £756.03K in 2024, a change of -0.02%.

What total liabilities did OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £730.44K for 2025. That compares with £742.87K in 2024, a change of -1.67%.

How many people does OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED employ?

toggle

OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED's net assets rose by 48%, total assets fell by 0.2%, total liabilities fell by 1.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 21.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.92K to £23.56K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of OUTSPAN HOMES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.