OV3 LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC494758CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ovs Hoose, Blackhills, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire AB42 3LL
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-278.03K
Total Assets
2025: £223.25K
Total Liabilities
2025: £17.98K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, OV3 LTD reported net assets of £-278.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £223.25K and total liabilities of £9.11K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £17.98K in 2025 to £9.11K in 2026 (-49.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures OV3 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-28.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-49.3%
£17.98K in 2024 to £9.11K in 2026
Every measure that changed in OV3 LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OV3 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -124.71%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.08%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OV3 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -263.06K | -271.33K | -278.16K | -278.03K | -278.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 223.25K | 223.25K | 223.25K | 223.25K | 223.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.23K | 20.85K | 17.98K | 17.98K | 9.11K |
| Employees | 3 | – | – | 3 | 3 |
OV3 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OV3 LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
OV3 LTD reported net assets of £-278.40K for 2026. That compares with £-278.03K in 2025, a change of -0.13%.
OV3 LTD reported total assets of £223.25K for 2026. That compares with £223.25K in 2025.
OV3 LTD reported total liabilities of £9.11K for 2026. That compares with £17.98K in 2025, a change of -49.34%.
OV3 LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, OV3 LTD's total assets was unchanged and total liabilities fell by 49.3%. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 49.3% from £17.98K to £9.11K. OV3 LTD reported net assets of £-278.16K in 2024 against £-278.40K in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.