OVATU UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10825974CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 128 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
- Incorporated
- 19/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £26.69K
Total Assets
2023: £25.73K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-959.00
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, OVATU UK LTD reported net assets of £42.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.76K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £25.73K in 2023 to £42.76K in 2024 (66.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures OVATU UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+38.6%
£30.84K in 2022 to £42.76K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for OVATU UK LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OVATU UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OVATU UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 41.60K | 32.15K | 26.69K | 42.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 17.51K | 30.84K | 25.73K | 42.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -24.10K | -1.31K | -959.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
OVATU UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OVATU UK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
OVATU UK LTD reported net assets of £42.76K for 2024. That compares with £26.69K in 2023, a change of 60.19%.
OVATU UK LTD reported total assets of £42.76K for 2024. That compares with £25.73K in 2023, a change of 66.16%.
OVATU UK LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £-959.00 in 2023, a change of 100.00%.
OVATU UK LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, OVATU UK LTD's net assets rose by 33%, total assets rose by 38.6% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 15.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £32.15K to £42.76K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.