Active

OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD Financials

Company number
12940876Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The 1066 Bakery Highfield Drive, St Leonards-On-Sea, East Sussex TN38 9UB
Incorporated
09/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£52.08K2025
22.13%vs 2024

2024: £42.65K

Total Assets

£27.64K2025
-29.75%vs 2024

2024: £39.35K

Cash in Bank

£26.38K2025
-30.74%vs 2024

2024: £38.09K

Total Liabilities

£245.56K2025
-7.93%vs 2024

2024: £266.71K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £52.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.64K, cash in bank of £26.38K and total liabilities of £245.56K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £266.71K in 2024 to £245.56K in 2025 (-7.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£52.08K2025
22.13%from £42.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£34.91K2023£52.08K2025
+49.2%vs 2023

+22.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.09K2023£26.38K2025
+1163%vs 2023

+255% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£53.35K2023£27.64K2025
-48.2%vs 2023

-28% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£288.45K2023£245.56K2025
-14.9%vs 2023

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1163%

£2.09K in 2023 to £26.38K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
188.41%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
888.33%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
10.74%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
95.42%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-1.08K34.62K34.91K42.65K52.08K
Total Assets£55.72K56.13K53.35K39.35K27.64K
Cash in Bank£55.72K54.86K2.09K38.09K26.38K
Total Liabilities£300.00K301.51K288.45K266.71K245.56K
Employees44400

OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD reported net assets of £52.08K for 2025. That compares with £42.65K in 2024, a change of 22.13%.

What total assets did OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD reported total assets of £27.64K for 2025. That compares with £39.35K in 2024, a change of -29.75%.

What cash in bank did OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD report in 2025?

toggle

OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD reported cash in bank of £26.38K for 2025. That compares with £38.09K in 2024, a change of -30.74%.

How many people does OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD employ?

toggle

OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD's net assets rose by 49.2%, cash in bank rose by 1163%, total assets fell by 48.2% and total liabilities fell by 14.9%. Net assets compounded at 22.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.91K to £52.08K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of OVENMILL PROPERTIES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.