Active

OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED Financials

Company number
10017896Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Old Dairy, Ovington, Alresford SO24 0RB
Incorporated
22/02/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£8.36M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £8.36M

Cash in Bank

£2.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.00

Total Liabilities

£267.86K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £267.86K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED reported net assets of £8.36M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.00 and total liabilities of £267.86K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.36M2025
No changefrom £8.36M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.36M2023£8.36M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.002023£2.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£267.86K2023£267.86K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Every measure that changed in OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£8.36M8.36M8.36M8.36M8.36M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£2.002.002.002.002.00
Total Liabilities£267.86K267.86K267.86K267.86K267.86K
Employees33344

OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED reported net assets of £8.36M for 2025. That compares with £8.36M in 2024.

What cash in bank did OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £267.86K for 2025. That compares with £267.86K in 2024.

How many people does OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED employ?

toggle

OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 33.3% from 3 to 4.

Which years of OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.