OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10017896Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Old Dairy, Ovington, Alresford SO24 0RB
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £8.36M
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £267.86K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED reported net assets of £8.36M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £2.00 and total liabilities of £267.86K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Every measure that changed in OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.36M | 8.36M | 8.36M | 8.36M | 8.36M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 267.86K | 267.86K | 267.86K | 267.86K | 267.86K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED report in 2025?
OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED reported net assets of £8.36M for 2025. That compares with £8.36M in 2024.
What cash in bank did OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED report in 2025?
OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED report in 2025?
OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £267.86K for 2025. That compares with £267.86K in 2024.
How many people does OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED employ?
OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 33.3% from 3 to 4.
Which years of OVINGTON PARK PROPERTIES 2016 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.