OWEN GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09496710Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Fylde Tax Accountants, 155 Newton Drive, Blackpool FY3 8LZ
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £123.37K
Total Assets
2024: £162.75K
Total Liabilities
2024: £39.38K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, OWEN GROUP LTD reported net assets of £156.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £203.82K and total liabilities of £47.82K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £162.75K in 2024 to £203.82K in 2025 (25.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OWEN GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+59.5%
£29.98K in 2023 to £47.82K in 2025
Every measure that changed in OWEN GROUP LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OWEN GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 76.54%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 23.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OWEN GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 107.31K | 118.68K | 112.78K | 123.37K | 156.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 151.81K | 161.08K | 142.76K | 162.75K | 203.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 44.50K | 42.39K | 29.98K | 39.38K | 47.82K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
OWEN GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OWEN GROUP LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OWEN GROUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OWEN GROUP LTD report in 2025?
OWEN GROUP LTD reported net assets of £156.00K for 2025. That compares with £123.37K in 2024, a change of 26.45%.
What total assets did OWEN GROUP LTD report in 2025?
OWEN GROUP LTD reported total assets of £203.82K for 2025. That compares with £162.75K in 2024, a change of 25.23%.
What total liabilities did OWEN GROUP LTD report in 2025?
OWEN GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £47.82K for 2025. That compares with £39.38K in 2024, a change of 21.43%.
How many people does OWEN GROUP LTD employ?
OWEN GROUP LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have OWEN GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OWEN GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 38.3%, total assets rose by 42.8%, total liabilities rose by 59.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 17.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £112.78K to £156.00K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of OWEN GROUP LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.