Active

OWL PROPERTY CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
12730433Copy
Copy
Registered office
Royal Court, Basil Close, Chesterfield S41 7SL
Incorporated
09/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2,000 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£740.00K2025
21.11%vs 2024

2024: £611.00K

Employees

2,0002025
0vs 2024

2024: 2,000

In 2025, OWL PROPERTY CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £740.00K. Reported headcount was 2,000 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £611.00K in 2024 to £740.00K in 2025 (21.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£740.00K2025
21.11%from £611.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OWL PROPERTY CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£611.00K2023£740.00K2025
+21.1%vs 2023

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

2,00020232,0002025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+21.1%

£611.00K in 2023 to £740.00K in 2025

Every measure that changed in OWL PROPERTY CARE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OWL PROPERTY CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£–611.00K611.00K740.00K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees22,0002,0002,000

OWL PROPERTY CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OWL PROPERTY CARE LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OWL PROPERTY CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £740.00K for 2025. That compares with £611.00K in 2024, a change of 21.11%.

OWL PROPERTY CARE LIMITED reported 2,000 employees in 2025, compared with 2,000 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OWL PROPERTY CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 10.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £611.00K to £740.00K. Reported headcount went from 2,000 in 2023 to 2,000 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.