Active

OWN CARE LTD Financials

Company number
13446554Copy
Copy
Registered office
Kingsbury House, 468 Church Lane, London NW9 8UA
Incorporated
09/06/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£807.002025
-86.05%vs 2024

2024: £5.79K

Total Assets

£43.08K2025
12.14%vs 2024

2024: £38.42K

Cash in Bank

£5.05K2023
-8.32%vs 2022

2022: £5.51K

Total Liabilities

£42.28K2025
29.55%vs 2024

2024: £32.63K

Employees

262025
-12vs 2024

2024: 38

In 2025, OWN CARE LTD reported net assets of £807.00. The same filing shows total assets of £43.08K, cash in bank of £5.05K and total liabilities of £42.28K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £32.63K in 2024 to £42.28K in 2025 (29.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£807.002025
-86.05%from £5.79K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OWN CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.10K2023£807.002025
-80.3%vs 2023

-55.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.05K2023£43.08K2025
+754%vs 2023

+192% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£945.002023£42.28K2025
+4374%vs 2023

+569% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023262025
+117%vs 2023+14

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+4374%

£945.00 in 2023 to £42.28K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-80.3%

£4.10K in 2023 to £807.00 in 2025

OWN CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OWN CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
98.13%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
534.07%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
100.00%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OWN CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£73.004.10K5.79K807.00
Total Assets£5.51K5.05K38.42K43.08K
Cash in Bank£5.51K5.05K––
Total Liabilities£5.43K945.0032.63K42.28K
Employees5123826

OWN CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OWN CARE LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OWN CARE LTD reported net assets of £807.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.79K in 2024, a change of -86.05%.

OWN CARE LTD reported total assets of £43.08K for 2025. That compares with £38.42K in 2024, a change of 12.14%.

OWN CARE LTD reported cash in bank of £5.05K for 2023. That compares with £5.51K in 2022, a change of -8.32%.

OWN CARE LTD reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 38 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OWN CARE LTD's net assets fell by 80.3%, total assets rose by 754%, total liabilities rose by 4374% and employee numbers rose by 117%. Net assets contracted at 55.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.10K to £807.00. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (+14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.