OX10 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10044529Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Limes, Bayshill Road, Cheltenham GL50 3AW
- Incorporated
- 04/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £72.01K
Total Assets
2023: £83.21K
Total Liabilities
2023: £12.20K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, OX10 LIMITED reported net assets of £61.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £72.09K and total liabilities of £11.70K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £83.21K in 2023 to £72.09K in 2024 (-13.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures OX10 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+36.6%
£8.57K in 2022 to £11.70K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-27.2%
£84.38K in 2022 to £61.39K in 2024
OX10 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OX10 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.16%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 16.23%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OX10 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 90.87K | 84.38K | 72.01K | 61.39K |
| Total Assets£ | 99.07K | 91.94K | 83.21K | 72.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.20K | 8.57K | 12.20K | 11.70K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
OX10 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OX10 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OX10 LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did OX10 LIMITED report in 2024?
OX10 LIMITED reported net assets of £61.39K for 2024. That compares with £72.01K in 2023, a change of -14.75%.
What total assets did OX10 LIMITED report in 2024?
OX10 LIMITED reported total assets of £72.09K for 2024. That compares with £83.21K in 2023, a change of -13.37%.
What total liabilities did OX10 LIMITED report in 2024?
OX10 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.70K for 2024. That compares with £12.20K in 2023, a change of -4.13%.
How many people does OX10 LIMITED employ?
OX10 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have OX10 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, OX10 LIMITED's net assets fell by 27.2%, total assets fell by 21.6%, total liabilities rose by 36.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 14.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £84.38K to £61.39K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of OX10 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.