Active

OXCLOSE AND DISTRICT YOUNG PEOPLES PROJECT LTD Financials

Company number
04327256Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ayton Centre, Dunlin Drive Ayton, Washington, Tyne & Wear NE38 0EB
Incorporated
22/11/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£397.10K2025
1.30%vs 2024

2024: £392.00K

Total Assets

£399.32K2025
1.29%vs 2024

2024: £394.23K

Total Liabilities

£2.23K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.23K

Employees

92025
+1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, OXCLOSE AND DISTRICT YOUNG PEOPLES PROJECT LTD reported net assets of £397.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £399.32K and total liabilities of £2.23K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £392.00K in 2024 to £397.10K in 2025 (1.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£397.10K2025
1.30%from £392.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OXCLOSE AND DISTRICT YOUNG PEOPLES PROJECT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£443.49K2023£397.10K2025
-10.5%vs 2023

-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£460.51K2023£399.32K2025
-13.3%vs 2023

-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£17.02K2023£2.23K2025
-86.9%vs 2023

-63.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202392025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-86.9%

£17.02K in 2023 to £2.23K in 2025

Every measure that changed in OXCLOSE AND DISTRICT YOUNG PEOPLES PROJECT LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OXCLOSE AND DISTRICT YOUNG PEOPLES PROJECT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
0.56%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OXCLOSE AND DISTRICT YOUNG PEOPLES PROJECT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£466.81K463.16K443.49K392.00K397.10K
Total Assets£467.80K463.27K460.51K394.23K399.32K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£987.00114.0017.02K2.23K2.23K
Employees1310989

OXCLOSE AND DISTRICT YOUNG PEOPLES PROJECT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OXCLOSE AND DISTRICT YOUNG PEOPLES PROJECT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OXCLOSE AND DISTRICT YOUNG PEOPLES PROJECT LTD reported net assets of £397.10K for 2025. That compares with £392.00K in 2024, a change of 1.30%.

OXCLOSE AND DISTRICT YOUNG PEOPLES PROJECT LTD reported total assets of £399.32K for 2025. That compares with £394.23K in 2024, a change of 1.29%.

OXCLOSE AND DISTRICT YOUNG PEOPLES PROJECT LTD reported total liabilities of £2.23K for 2025. That compares with £2.23K in 2024.

OXCLOSE AND DISTRICT YOUNG PEOPLES PROJECT LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OXCLOSE AND DISTRICT YOUNG PEOPLES PROJECT LTD's net assets fell by 10.5%, total assets fell by 13.3%, total liabilities fell by 86.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 5.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £443.49K to £397.10K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.