Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Liquidation

OXENMILL LIMITED Financials

Company number
12788014Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O FROST GROUP LIMITED, COURT HOUSE, Old Police Station South Street, Ashby-De-La-Zouch, Leicestershire LE65 1BR
Incorporated
03/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Liquidation
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£112.66K2026
98.17%vs 2025

2025: £56.85K

Total Assets

£112.66K2026
-76.25%vs 2025

2025: £474.37K

Cash in Bank

£35.83K2026
598.81%vs 2025

2025: £5.13K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
-100.00%vs 2025

2025: £417.52K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, OXENMILL LIMITED reported net assets of £112.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £112.66K, cash in bank of £35.83K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £417.52K in 2025 to £0.00 in 2026 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£112.66K2026
98.17%from £56.85K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures OXENMILL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£36.38K2024£112.66K2026
+210%vs 2024

+76% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.77K2024£35.83K2026
+1924%vs 2024

+350% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£469.86K2024£112.66K2026
-76%vs 2024

-51% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£291.47K2024£0.002026
-100%vs 2024

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1924%

£1.77K in 2024 to £35.83K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£291.47K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026

OXENMILL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OXENMILL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to liabilities
1.23%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
31.80%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OXENMILL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£5.68K19.80K36.38K56.85K112.66K
Total Assets£471.10K470.48K469.86K474.37K112.66K
Cash in Bank£4.95K23.31K1.77K5.13K35.83K
Total Liabilities£320.94K301.65K291.47K417.52K0.00
Employees33333

OXENMILL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has OXENMILL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OXENMILL LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did OXENMILL LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

OXENMILL LIMITED reported net assets of £112.66K for 2026. That compares with £56.85K in 2025, a change of 98.17%.

What total assets did OXENMILL LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

OXENMILL LIMITED reported total assets of £112.66K for 2026. That compares with £474.37K in 2025, a change of -76.25%.

What cash in bank did OXENMILL LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

OXENMILL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.83K for 2026. That compares with £5.13K in 2025, a change of 598.81%.

How many people does OXENMILL LIMITED employ?

toggle

OXENMILL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have OXENMILL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, OXENMILL LIMITED's net assets rose by 210%, cash in bank rose by 1924%, total assets fell by 76% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 76% a year across the two years to 2026, from £36.38K to £112.66K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of OXENMILL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.