OXFORD COURT RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01394049CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Charlotte House, 35-37 Hoghton Street, Southport PR9 0NS
- Incorporated
- 13/10/1978
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £120.00
Total Assets
2022: £11.08K
Total Liabilities
2022: £348.00
Employees
2022: 10
In 2025, OXFORD COURT RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £120.00. The same filing shows total assets of £10.88K and total liabilities of £348.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £11.08K in 2022 to £10.88K in 2023 (-1.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OXFORD COURT RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-89.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-98.9%
£10.53K in 2023 to £120.00 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for OXFORD COURT RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OXFORD COURT RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.80%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.20%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OXFORD COURT RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.02K | 10.73K | 10.53K | 120.00 | 120.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 10.37K | 11.08K | 10.88K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 348.00 | 348.00 | 348.00 | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | – | – |
OXFORD COURT RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OXFORD COURT RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
OXFORD COURT RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £120.00 for 2025. That compares with £120.00 in 2024.
OXFORD COURT RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total assets of £10.88K for 2023. That compares with £11.08K in 2022, a change of -1.75%.
OXFORD COURT RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £348.00 for 2023. That compares with £348.00 in 2022.
OXFORD COURT RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.
Between 2023 and 2025, OXFORD COURT RESIDENTS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 98.9%. Net assets contracted at 89.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.53K to £120.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.