Active

OXFORD ENDOVASCULAR LIMITED Financials

Company number
09769779Copy
Copy
Registered office
9400 Garsington Road, Oxford Business Park, Oxford OX4 2HN
Incorporated
09/09/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.27M2025
-31.20%vs 2024

2024: £7.67M

Total Assets

£5.92M2025
-30.03%vs 2024

2024: £8.46M

Cash in Bank

£5.16M2025
-34.85%vs 2024

2024: £7.92M

Total Liabilities

£584.30K2025
-26.48%vs 2024

2024: £794.72K

Employees

92025
+3vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, OXFORD ENDOVASCULAR LIMITED reported net assets of £5.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.92M, cash in bank of £5.16M and total liabilities of £584.30K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £7.92M in 2024 to £5.16M in 2025 (-34.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.27M2025
-31.20%from £7.67M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OXFORD ENDOVASCULAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.68M2023£5.27M2025
+96.8%vs 2023

+40.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.80M2023£5.16M2025
+84.4%vs 2023

+35.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.64M2023£5.92M2025
+62.7%vs 2023

+27.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£956.14K2023£584.30K2025
-38.9%vs 2023

-21.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202392025
+28.6%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+96.8%

£2.68M in 2023 to £5.27M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-38.9%

£956.14K in 2023 to £584.30K in 2025

OXFORD ENDOVASCULAR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OXFORD ENDOVASCULAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
9.87%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
883.56%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
87.20%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OXFORD ENDOVASCULAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.36M4.73M2.68M7.67M5.27M
Total Assets£8.41M5.88M3.64M8.46M5.92M
Cash in Bank£7.82M5.29M2.80M7.92M5.16M
Total Liabilities£2.05M1.15M956.14K794.72K584.30K
Employees77769

OXFORD ENDOVASCULAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OXFORD ENDOVASCULAR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OXFORD ENDOVASCULAR LIMITED reported net assets of £5.27M for 2025. That compares with £7.67M in 2024, a change of -31.20%.

OXFORD ENDOVASCULAR LIMITED reported total assets of £5.92M for 2025. That compares with £8.46M in 2024, a change of -30.03%.

OXFORD ENDOVASCULAR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.16M for 2025. That compares with £7.92M in 2024, a change of -34.85%.

OXFORD ENDOVASCULAR LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OXFORD ENDOVASCULAR LIMITED's net assets rose by 96.8%, cash in bank rose by 84.4%, total assets rose by 62.7% and total liabilities fell by 38.9%. Net assets compounded at 40.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.68M to £5.27M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.