OXFORD HOUSE MENSWEAR LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06097949CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 43-47 Oxford Street, Pontycymmer, Bridgend CF32 8DD
- Incorporated
- 12/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £82.55K
Total Assets
2025: £123.23K
Total Liabilities
2025: £40.68K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, OXFORD HOUSE MENSWEAR LTD reported net assets of £62.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £102.66K and total liabilities of £40.17K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £123.23K in 2025 to £102.66K in 2026 (-16.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures OXFORD HOUSE MENSWEAR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-41.8%
£69.04K in 2024 to £40.17K in 2026
Every measure that changed in OXFORD HOUSE MENSWEAR LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OXFORD HOUSE MENSWEAR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.87%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.13%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OXFORD HOUSE MENSWEAR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 47.79K | 70.42K | 72.71K | 82.55K | 62.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 134.04K | 166.31K | 141.74K | 123.23K | 102.66K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 86.25K | 95.89K | 69.04K | 40.68K | 40.17K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
OXFORD HOUSE MENSWEAR LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OXFORD HOUSE MENSWEAR LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
OXFORD HOUSE MENSWEAR LTD reported net assets of £62.49K for 2026. That compares with £82.55K in 2025, a change of -24.29%.
OXFORD HOUSE MENSWEAR LTD reported total assets of £102.66K for 2026. That compares with £123.23K in 2025, a change of -16.69%.
OXFORD HOUSE MENSWEAR LTD reported total liabilities of £40.17K for 2026. That compares with £40.68K in 2025, a change of -1.27%.
OXFORD HOUSE MENSWEAR LTD reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, OXFORD HOUSE MENSWEAR LTD's net assets fell by 14%, total assets fell by 27.6%, total liabilities fell by 41.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £72.71K to £62.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.