Active

OXFORD LAWNS & GARDENS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04642320Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O 1 SPRING FIELD COTTAGES, 1 Spring Field Cottages, Grump Street, Ilmington, Shipston On Stour, Warks CV36 4LF
Incorporated
20/01/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.03K2025
116.84%vs 2024

2024: £2.78K

Total Assets

£33.24K2025
15.56%vs 2024

2024: £28.77K

Cash in Bank

£22.10K2025
59.30%vs 2024

2024: £13.87K

Total Liabilities

£27.22K2025
4.73%vs 2024

2024: £25.99K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, OXFORD LAWNS & GARDENS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.24K, cash in bank of £22.10K and total liabilities of £27.22K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £13.87K in 2024 to £22.10K in 2025 (59.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.03K2025
116.84%from £2.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OXFORD LAWNS & GARDENS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.17K2023£6.03K2025
+89.9%vs 2023

+37.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£13.20K2023£22.10K2025
+67.4%vs 2023

+29.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£30.80K2023£33.24K2025
+7.9%vs 2023

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£27.62K2023£27.22K2025
-1.5%vs 2023

-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+89.9%

£3.17K in 2023 to £6.03K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-1.5%

£27.62K in 2023 to £27.22K in 2025

OXFORD LAWNS & GARDENS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OXFORD LAWNS & GARDENS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.13%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
81.87%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
81.19%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
66.47%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OXFORD LAWNS & GARDENS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.19K113.003.17K2.78K6.03K
Total Assets£24.81K22.15K30.80K28.77K33.24K
Cash in Bank£13.24K9.76K13.20K13.87K22.10K
Total Liabilities£22.62K22.04K27.62K25.99K27.22K
Employees66666

OXFORD LAWNS & GARDENS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OXFORD LAWNS & GARDENS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OXFORD LAWNS & GARDENS LIMITED reported net assets of £6.03K for 2025. That compares with £2.78K in 2024, a change of 116.84%.

OXFORD LAWNS & GARDENS LIMITED reported total assets of £33.24K for 2025. That compares with £28.77K in 2024, a change of 15.56%.

OXFORD LAWNS & GARDENS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.10K for 2025. That compares with £13.87K in 2024, a change of 59.30%.

OXFORD LAWNS & GARDENS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OXFORD LAWNS & GARDENS LIMITED's net assets rose by 89.9%, cash in bank rose by 67.4%, total assets rose by 7.9% and total liabilities fell by 1.5%. Net assets compounded at 37.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.17K to £6.03K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.