OXMANOR HOMES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14666344Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite B, High Street, Kidlington OX5 2DL
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-17.12K
Total Assets
2025: £301.59K
Total Liabilities
2025: £318.71K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, OXMANOR HOMES LTD reported net assets of £-9.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.65K and total liabilities of £23.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £318.71K in 2025 to £23.61K in 2026 (-92.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures OXMANOR HOMES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-78.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-72.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-95.5%
£303.23K in 2024 to £13.65K in 2026
OXMANOR HOMES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OXMANOR HOMES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -72.99%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 172.99%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OXMANOR HOMES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -10.84K | -17.12K | -9.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 303.23K | 301.59K | 13.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 314.07K | 318.71K | 23.61K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
OXMANOR HOMES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OXMANOR HOMES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OXMANOR HOMES LTD covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did OXMANOR HOMES LTD report in 2026?
OXMANOR HOMES LTD reported net assets of £-9.96K for 2026. That compares with £-17.12K in 2025, a change of 41.82%.
What total assets did OXMANOR HOMES LTD report in 2026?
OXMANOR HOMES LTD reported total assets of £13.65K for 2026. That compares with £301.59K in 2025, a change of -95.47%.
What total liabilities did OXMANOR HOMES LTD report in 2026?
OXMANOR HOMES LTD reported total liabilities of £23.61K for 2026. That compares with £318.71K in 2025, a change of -92.59%.
How many people does OXMANOR HOMES LTD employ?
OXMANOR HOMES LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have OXMANOR HOMES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, OXMANOR HOMES LTD's total assets fell by 95.5%, total liabilities fell by 92.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 78.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £303.23K to £13.65K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of OXMANOR HOMES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.