OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09625173Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 29 Rodney Street, Liverpool L1 9EH
- Incorporated
- 05/06/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £14.00K
Total Assets
2023: £9.00K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-15.00K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £14.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.00K and total liabilities of £-15.00K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 155.56%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -166.67%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.10K | 14.00K | 14.00K | 14.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 85.00K | 9.00K | 9.00K | 9.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.00K | -15.00K | -15.00K | -15.00K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2024?
OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED reported net assets of £14.00K for 2024. That compares with £14.00K in 2023.
What total assets did OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2024?
OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED reported total assets of £9.00K for 2024. That compares with £9.00K in 2023.
What total liabilities did OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED report in 2024?
OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-15.00K for 2024. That compares with £-15.00K in 2023.
How many people does OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED employ?
OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024. OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-15.00K in 2022 against £-15.00K in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of OXYGEN PROPERTY PARTNERS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.