Active

OXYGYM HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06396688Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ground Floor, Seneca House Links Point, Amy Johnson Way, Blackpool, Lancashire FY4 2FF
Incorporated
11/10/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£157.51K2024
26.57%vs 2023

2023: £124.44K

Total Assets

£793.96K2024
-2.23%vs 2023

2023: £812.05K

Cash in Bank

£1.16K2024
1.83K%vs 2023

2023: £60.00

Total Liabilities

£636.45K2024
-7.44%vs 2023

2023: £687.61K

Employees

02024
-3vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, OXYGYM HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED reported net assets of £157.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £793.96K, cash in bank of £1.16K and total liabilities of £636.45K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £687.61K in 2023 to £636.45K in 2024 (-7.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£157.51K2024
26.57%from £124.44K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures OXYGYM HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£131.13K2022£157.51K2024
+20.1%vs 2022

+9.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£60.002022£1.16K2024
+1827%vs 2022

+339% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£649.42K2022£793.96K2024
+22.3%vs 2022

+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£518.29K2022£636.45K2024
+22.8%vs 2022

+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202202024
-100%vs 2022-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1827%

£60.00 in 2022 to £1.16K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

OXYGYM HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OXYGYM HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.84%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
80.16%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.18%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.15%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OXYGYM HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£158.74K131.13K124.44K157.51K
Total Assets£696.62K649.42K812.05K793.96K
Cash in Bank£37.93K60.0060.001.16K
Total Liabilities£537.88K518.29K687.61K636.45K
Employees3330

OXYGYM HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OXYGYM HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

OXYGYM HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED reported net assets of £157.51K for 2024. That compares with £124.44K in 2023, a change of 26.57%.

OXYGYM HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED reported total assets of £793.96K for 2024. That compares with £812.05K in 2023, a change of -2.23%.

OXYGYM HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.16K for 2024. That compares with £60.00 in 2023, a change of 1.83K%.

OXYGYM HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, OXYGYM HEALTH AND FITNESS LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.1%, cash in bank rose by 1827%, total assets rose by 22.3% and total liabilities rose by 22.8%. Net assets compounded at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £131.13K to £157.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.