OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06391755Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Meadows End Hopley Road, Anslow, Burton-On-Trent DE13 9PZ
- Incorporated
- 05/10/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £35.25K
Cash in Bank
2023: £53.04K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £17.41K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £47.09K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £35.25K in 2023 to £17.41K in 2024 (-50.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-17.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-54%
£37.82K in 2022 to £17.41K in 2024
Every measure that changed in OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 22.87K | 37.82K | 35.25K | 17.41K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 48.89K | 69.93K | 53.04K | 47.09K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £17.41K for 2024. That compares with £35.25K in 2023, a change of -50.60%.
What cash in bank did OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?
OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £47.09K for 2024. That compares with £53.04K in 2023, a change of -11.22%.
How many people does OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED employ?
OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 54%, cash in bank fell by 32.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 32.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £37.82K to £17.41K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of OYSTER PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.