Active

OYSTERBLINK UK LTD Financials

Company number
07176716Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O FASTSIGNS CHELMSFORD, 6 Victoria Court Victoria Court, New Street, Chelmsford CM1 1GP
Incorporated
03/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£401.11K2025
49.10%vs 2024

2024: £269.02K

Total Assets

£62.25K2025
-5.24%vs 2024

2024: £65.69K

Cash in Bank

£4.002024
-99.93%vs 2023

2023: £5.55K

Total Liabilities

£-401.60K2025
-44.62%vs 2024

2024: £-277.69K

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, OYSTERBLINK UK LTD reported net assets of £401.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.25K, cash in bank of £4.00 and total liabilities of £-401.60K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £269.02K in 2024 to £401.11K in 2025 (49.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£401.11K2025
49.10%from £269.02K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OYSTERBLINK UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-230.03K2023£401.11K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£138.98K2023£62.25K2025
-55.2%vs 2023

-33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£342.38K2023£-401.60K2025
-217%vs 2023

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-217%

£342.38K in 2023 to £-401.60K in 2025

OYSTERBLINK UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from OYSTERBLINK UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
644.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-645.10%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to total assets
0.01%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OYSTERBLINK UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-160.20K-202.88K-230.03K269.02K401.11K
Total Assets£312.01K249.91K138.98K65.69K62.25K
Cash in Bank£35.00K22.56K5.55K4.00–
Total Liabilities£412.59K389.77K342.38K-277.69K-401.60K
Employees57454

OYSTERBLINK UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OYSTERBLINK UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OYSTERBLINK UK LTD reported net assets of £401.11K for 2025. That compares with £269.02K in 2024, a change of 49.10%.

OYSTERBLINK UK LTD reported total assets of £62.25K for 2025. That compares with £65.69K in 2024, a change of -5.24%.

OYSTERBLINK UK LTD reported cash in bank of £4.00 for 2024. That compares with £5.55K in 2023, a change of -99.93%.

OYSTERBLINK UK LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OYSTERBLINK UK LTD's total assets fell by 55.2%, total liabilities fell by 217% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 33.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £138.98K to £62.25K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.