OZ DEFNE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12461742Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ashley House Office 304 235-239 High Road, London N22 8HF
- Incorporated
- 13/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £380.00
Total Assets
2024: £380.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, OZ DEFNE LTD reported net assets of £4.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.22K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £380.00 in 2024 to £4.22K in 2025 (1.01K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures OZ DEFNE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+72.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+72.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+197%
£1.42K in 2023 to £4.22K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
OZ DEFNE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from OZ DEFNE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for OZ DEFNE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 889.00 | 46.00 | 1.42K | 380.00 | 4.22K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 46.00 | 1.42K | 380.00 | 4.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
OZ DEFNE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has OZ DEFNE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OZ DEFNE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did OZ DEFNE LTD report in 2025?
OZ DEFNE LTD reported net assets of £4.22K for 2025. That compares with £380.00 in 2024, a change of 1.01K%.
What total assets did OZ DEFNE LTD report in 2025?
OZ DEFNE LTD reported total assets of £4.22K for 2025. That compares with £380.00 in 2024, a change of 1.01K%.
What total liabilities did OZ DEFNE LTD report in 2025?
OZ DEFNE LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does OZ DEFNE LTD employ?
OZ DEFNE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have OZ DEFNE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, OZ DEFNE LTD's net assets rose by 197%, total assets rose by 197% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 72.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.42K to £4.22K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of OZ DEFNE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.