Active

OZLAND GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
10697650Copy
Copy
Registered office
168 Church Road, Hove, East Sussex BN3 2DL
Incorporated
29/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
164 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.97K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £9.97K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

1642025
-40vs 2024

2024: 204

In 2025, OZLAND GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £9.97K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 164 in 2025. Employees fell from 204 in 2024 to 164 in 2025 (-40). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.97K2025
No changefrom £9.97K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures OZLAND GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.97K2023£9.97K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

22620231642025
-27.4%vs 2023-62

Biggest decrease

Employees-27.4%

226 in 2023 to 164 in 2025

Every measure that changed in OZLAND GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for OZLAND GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£100.00100.009.97K9.97K9.97K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees0–226204164

OZLAND GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for OZLAND GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

OZLAND GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £9.97K for 2025. That compares with £9.97K in 2024.

OZLAND GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

OZLAND GROUP LIMITED reported 164 employees in 2025, compared with 204 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, OZLAND GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 27.4%. Reported headcount went from 226 in 2023 to 164 in 2025 (-62). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 27.4% from 226 to 164.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.