P&A PARTNERS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12408130CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cloudlsey Bush Farm, Monks Kirby, Rugby CV23 0RT
- Incorporated
- 16/01/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.34K
Total Assets
2024: £197.69K
Cash in Bank
2024: £11.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £195.35K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, P&A PARTNERS LTD reported net assets of £-98.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £59.30K, cash in bank of £-3.04K and total liabilities of £157.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £197.69K in 2024 to £59.30K in 2025 (-70.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P&A PARTNERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
Total Assets
+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+83.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+235%
£47.03K in 2023 to £157.64K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-80706%
£122.00 in 2023 to £-98.34K in 2025
P&A PARTNERS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P&A PARTNERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -165.83%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 265.83%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- -1.93%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- -5.12%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P&A PARTNERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.10K | 22.64K | 122.00 | 2.34K | -98.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.85K | 51.84K | 47.15K | 197.69K | 59.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 94.00 | 17.87K | 5.28K | 11.41K | -3.04K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 750.00 | 29.20K | 47.03K | 195.35K | 157.64K |
| Employees | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
P&A PARTNERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P&A PARTNERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
P&A PARTNERS LTD reported net assets of £-98.34K for 2025. That compares with £2.34K in 2024, a change of -4.31K%.
P&A PARTNERS LTD reported total assets of £59.30K for 2025. That compares with £197.69K in 2024, a change of -70.00%.
P&A PARTNERS LTD reported cash in bank of £-3.04K for 2025. That compares with £11.41K in 2024, a change of -126.60%.
P&A PARTNERS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, P&A PARTNERS LTD's net assets fell by 80706%, cash in bank fell by 158%, total assets rose by 25.8% and total liabilities rose by 235%. Total assets compounded at 12.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £47.15K to £59.30K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.