P & G SCAFFOLDING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06741619CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ovenden House Aylesham Industrial Estate, Aylesham, Canterbury, Kent CT3 3EP
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.36M
Total Assets
2024: £2.42M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.17M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.06M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, P & G SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.59M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.29M, cash in bank of £1.31M and total liabilities of £696.14K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.06M in 2024 to £696.14K in 2025 (-34.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P & G SCAFFOLDING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+28.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+94.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+278%
£346.01K in 2023 to £1.31M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
31 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
P & G SCAFFOLDING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P & G SCAFFOLDING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.59%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.41%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 188.12%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 57.21%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P & G SCAFFOLDING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 951.79K | 948.39K | 970.71K | 1.36M | 1.59M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.32M | 1.50M | 1.71M | 2.42M | 2.29M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 514.87K | 353.00K | 346.01K | 1.17M | 1.31M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 366.20K | 556.18K | 737.92K | 1.06M | 696.14K |
| Employees | 31 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 0 |
P & G SCAFFOLDING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P & G SCAFFOLDING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
P & G SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.59M for 2025. That compares with £1.36M in 2024, a change of 17.08%.
P & G SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported total assets of £2.29M for 2025. That compares with £2.42M in 2024, a change of -5.33%.
P & G SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.31M for 2025. That compares with £1.17M in 2024, a change of 12.08%.
P & G SCAFFOLDING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, P & G SCAFFOLDING LIMITED's net assets rose by 64.1%, cash in bank rose by 278%, total assets rose by 34% and total liabilities fell by 5.7%. Net assets compounded at 28.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £970.71K to £1.59M. Reported headcount went from 31 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-31).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.