Active

P & I BARGAINS LTD Financials

Company number
13901597Copy
Copy
Registered office
44 Bank Top, Blackburn, Lancashire BB2 1TB
Incorporated
08/02/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.

Net Assets

£19.45K2026
42.56%vs 2025

2025: £13.64K

Total Assets

£19.55K2026
43.30%vs 2025

2025: £13.64K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, P & I BARGAINS LTD reported net assets of £19.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.55K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £13.64K in 2025 to £19.55K in 2026 (43.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£19.45K2026
42.56%from £13.64K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures P & I BARGAINS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.80K2024£19.45K2026
+236%vs 2024

+83.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.80K2024£19.55K2026
+237%vs 2024

+83.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Assets+237%

£5.80K in 2024 to £19.55K in 2026

Every measure that changed in P & I BARGAINS LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from P & I BARGAINS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.49%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for P & I BARGAINS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2023202420252026
Net Assets£2.77K5.80K13.64K19.45K
Total Assets£2.67K5.80K13.64K19.55K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees3333

P & I BARGAINS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P & I BARGAINS LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

P & I BARGAINS LTD reported net assets of £19.45K for 2026. That compares with £13.64K in 2025, a change of 42.56%.

P & I BARGAINS LTD reported total assets of £19.55K for 2026. That compares with £13.64K in 2025, a change of 43.30%.

P & I BARGAINS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

P & I BARGAINS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, P & I BARGAINS LTD's net assets rose by 236%, total assets rose by 237% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 83.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £5.80K to £19.45K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.