P & M FLOORING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03333430CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Clayton Stirling And Co, Certified Accountants, 123 Cross Lane East, Gravesend Kent DA12 5HA
- Incorporated
- 14/03/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £39.73K
Total Assets
2024: £207.79K
Cash in Bank
2024: £31.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £156.86K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, P & M FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £46.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £198.73K, cash in bank of £42.68K and total liabilities of £115.06K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £156.86K in 2024 to £115.06K in 2025 (-26.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P & M FLOORING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-27.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+5.4%
£109.20K in 2023 to £115.06K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-48%
£88.80K in 2023 to £46.16K in 2025
P & M FLOORING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P & M FLOORING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.23%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.90%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 37.10%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 21.48%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P & M FLOORING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 107.90K | 100.44K | 88.80K | 39.73K | 46.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 282.94K | 282.41K | 198.01K | 207.79K | 198.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 69.00K | 108.08K | 42.36K | 31.59K | 42.68K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 175.04K | 181.97K | 109.20K | 156.86K | 115.06K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
P & M FLOORING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P & M FLOORING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
P & M FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £46.16K for 2025. That compares with £39.73K in 2024, a change of 16.18%.
P & M FLOORING LIMITED reported total assets of £198.73K for 2025. That compares with £207.79K in 2024, a change of -4.36%.
P & M FLOORING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £42.68K for 2025. That compares with £31.59K in 2024, a change of 35.11%.
P & M FLOORING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, P & M FLOORING LIMITED's net assets fell by 48%, cash in bank rose by 0.8%, total assets rose by 0.4% and total liabilities rose by 5.4%. Net assets contracted at 27.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £88.80K to £46.16K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.