Active

P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED Financials

Company number
00272577Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Longsight Road, Holcombe Brook, Bury BL0 9TD
Incorporated
30/01/1933

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.54M2025
22.97%vs 2024

2024: £1.25M

Total Assets

£7.33M2025
4.82%vs 2024

2024: £6.99M

Cash in Bank

£118.95K2025
-72.04%vs 2024

2024: £425.50K

Total Liabilities

£5.77M2025
0.98%vs 2024

2024: £5.71M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED reported net assets of £1.54M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.33M, cash in bank of £118.95K and total liabilities of £5.77M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £6.99M in 2024 to £7.33M in 2025 (4.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.54M2025
22.97%from £1.25M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.25M2023£1.54M2025
+23%vs 2023

+10.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£50.84K2023£118.95K2025
+134%vs 2023

+53% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.57M2023£7.33M2025
+31.5%vs 2023

+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.32M2023£5.77M2025
+33.7%vs 2023

+15.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+134%

£50.84K in 2023 to £118.95K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.05%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
78.75%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.06%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.62%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.00M1.16M1.25M1.25M1.54M
Total Assets£5.10M5.95M5.57M6.99M7.33M
Cash in Bank£90.73K541.40K50.84K425.50K118.95K
Total Liabilities£4.09M4.79M4.32M5.71M5.77M
Employees33300

P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED reported net assets of £1.54M for 2025. That compares with £1.25M in 2024, a change of 22.97%.

What total assets did P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED reported total assets of £7.33M for 2025. That compares with £6.99M in 2024, a change of 4.82%.

What cash in bank did P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED reported cash in bank of £118.95K for 2025. That compares with £425.50K in 2024, a change of -72.04%.

How many people does P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED employ?

toggle

P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED's net assets rose by 23%, cash in bank rose by 134%, total assets rose by 31.5% and total liabilities rose by 33.7%. Net assets compounded at 10.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.25M to £1.54M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of P.& M.J.WRIGHT(HOLDINGS)LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.