P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10687987Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Cotswold Way, Risca, Newport NP11 6QT
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £36.49K
Total Assets
2025: £76.41K
Total Liabilities
2025: £39.93K
Employees
2025: 28
In 2026, P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £53.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £65.12K and total liabilities of £11.43K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £39.93K in 2025 to £11.43K in 2026 (-71.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-53.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+60.3%
£33.50K in 2024 to £53.69K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-78.7%
£53.57K in 2024 to £11.43K in 2026
P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.45%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.55%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -6.29K | 477.00 | 33.50K | 36.49K | 53.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 29.10K | 87.07K | 76.41K | 65.12K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.29K | 28.62K | 53.57K | 39.93K | 11.43K |
| Employees | 9 | – | 28 | 28 | 30 |
P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD report in 2026?
P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £53.69K for 2026. That compares with £36.49K in 2025, a change of 47.14%.
What total assets did P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD report in 2026?
P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £65.12K for 2026. That compares with £76.41K in 2025, a change of -14.78%.
What total liabilities did P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD report in 2026?
P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £11.43K for 2026. That compares with £39.93K in 2025, a change of -71.38%.
How many people does P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD employ?
P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD reported 30 employees in 2026, compared with 28 in 2025.
How have P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 60.3%, total assets fell by 25.2%, total liabilities fell by 78.7% and employee numbers rose by 7.1%. Net assets compounded at 26.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £33.50K to £53.69K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2024 to 30 in 2026 (+2).
Which years of P & N HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.