Active

P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD Financials

Company number
06480378Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Church Court, Stourbridge Road, Halesowen, West Midlands B63 3TT
Incorporated
22/01/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£549.62K2025
5.01%vs 2024

2024: £523.40K

Total Assets

£700.53K2025
6.72%vs 2024

2024: £656.44K

Cash in Bank

£138.30K2025
23.13%vs 2024

2024: £112.32K

Total Liabilities

£143.38K2025
17.40%vs 2024

2024: £122.13K

Employees

162025
+3vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £549.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £700.53K, cash in bank of £138.30K and total liabilities of £143.38K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £656.44K in 2024 to £700.53K in 2025 (6.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£549.62K2025
5.01%from £523.40K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£573.66K2023£549.62K2025
-4.2%vs 2023

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£73.35K2023£138.30K2025
+88.6%vs 2023

+37.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£721.08K2023£700.53K2025
-2.9%vs 2023

-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£128.74K2023£143.38K2025
+11.4%vs 2023

+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023162025
-5.9%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+88.6%

£73.35K in 2023 to £138.30K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-5.9%

17 in 2023 to 16 in 2025

P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
78.46%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
20.47%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
96.46%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
19.74%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£552.14K606.71K573.66K523.40K549.62K
Total Assets£820.30K816.28K721.08K656.44K700.53K
Cash in Bank£394.49K140.83K73.35K112.32K138.30K
Total Liabilities£239.41K196.19K128.74K122.13K143.38K
Employees2119171316

P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £549.62K for 2025. That compares with £523.40K in 2024, a change of 5.01%.

What total assets did P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £700.53K for 2025. That compares with £656.44K in 2024, a change of 6.72%.

What cash in bank did P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £138.30K for 2025. That compares with £112.32K in 2024, a change of 23.13%.

How many people does P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD employ?

toggle

P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

How have P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD's net assets fell by 4.2%, cash in bank rose by 88.6%, total assets fell by 2.9% and total liabilities rose by 11.4%. Net assets contracted at 2.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £573.66K to £549.62K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of P & R PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.