P & R (SHOPFITTING) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04023538CopyCopy
- Registered office
- H1 Ash Tree Court, Mellors Way, Nottingham Business Park, Nottingham NG8 6PY
- Incorporated
- 29/06/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.87K
Total Assets
2024: £141.96K
Cash in Bank
2024: £21.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £127.08K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, P & R (SHOPFITTING) LIMITED reported net assets of £156.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £376.11K, cash in bank of £108.75K and total liabilities of £212.45K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £141.96K in 2024 to £376.11K in 2025 (164.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P & R (SHOPFITTING) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+75.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+32877% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+10874600%
£1.00 in 2023 to £108.75K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-7.7%
13 in 2023 to 12 in 2025
P & R (SHOPFITTING) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P & R (SHOPFITTING) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.48%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.49%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 51.19%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 28.91%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P & R (SHOPFITTING) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 235.83K | 50.65K | 14.87K | 156.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 472.41K | 233.98K | 141.96K | 376.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 185.92K | 1.00 | 21.70K | 108.75K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 236.58K | 183.33K | 127.08K | 212.45K |
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 14 | 12 |
P & R (SHOPFITTING) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P & R (SHOPFITTING) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
P & R (SHOPFITTING) LIMITED reported net assets of £156.03K for 2025. That compares with £14.87K in 2024, a change of 949.08%.
P & R (SHOPFITTING) LIMITED reported total assets of £376.11K for 2025. That compares with £141.96K in 2024, a change of 164.95%.
P & R (SHOPFITTING) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £108.75K for 2025. That compares with £21.70K in 2024, a change of 401.18%.
P & R (SHOPFITTING) LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, P & R (SHOPFITTING) LIMITED's net assets rose by 208%, cash in bank rose by 10874600%, total assets rose by 60.7% and total liabilities rose by 15.9%. Net assets compounded at 75.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £50.65K to £156.03K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.