P & S FOODS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04073034Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 163 Ellerdine Road, Hounslow, Middlesex TW3 2PU
- Incorporated
- 18/09/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £92.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.20K
Employees
2024: 23
In 2025, P & S FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £105.82K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.80K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £92.50K in 2024 to £105.82K in 2025 (14.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P & S FOODS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+37.2%
£77.14K in 2023 to £105.82K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-10%
£2.00K in 2023 to £1.80K in 2025
P & S FOODS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P & S FOODS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 152.66K | 113.47K | 77.14K | 92.50K | 105.82K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.38K | – | 2.00K | 1.20K | 1.80K |
| Employees | 20 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 22 |
P & S FOODS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has P & S FOODS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P & S FOODS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did P & S FOODS LIMITED report in 2025?
P & S FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £105.82K for 2025. That compares with £92.50K in 2024, a change of 14.40%.
What total liabilities did P & S FOODS LIMITED report in 2025?
P & S FOODS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.80K for 2025. That compares with £1.20K in 2024, a change of 50.00%.
How many people does P & S FOODS LIMITED employ?
P & S FOODS LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.
How have P & S FOODS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, P & S FOODS LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.2%, total liabilities fell by 10% and employee numbers fell by 4.3%. Net assets compounded at 17.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £77.14K to £105.82K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 22 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of P & S FOODS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.