P&S MARINE SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13303470CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Bridgewater Basin, Watford Road, Watford, Hertfordshire WD18 8SN
- Incorporated
- 30/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £179.68K
Total Assets
2025: £407.02K
Cash in Bank
2025: £63.56K
Total Liabilities
2025: £151.64K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, P&S MARINE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £189.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £378.62K, cash in bank of £112.33K and total liabilities of £140.55K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £63.56K in 2025 to £112.33K in 2026 (76.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures P&S MARINE SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+79.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+223%
£34.74K in 2024 to £112.33K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026
P&S MARINE SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P&S MARINE SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.04%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.12%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 79.92%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 29.67%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P&S MARINE SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 185.12K | 180.27K | 179.53K | 179.68K | 189.47K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 384.94K | 395.23K | 407.02K | 378.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 64.45K | 36.64K | 34.74K | 63.56K | 112.33K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 144.11K | 142.94K | 151.64K | 140.55K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
P&S MARINE SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P&S MARINE SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
P&S MARINE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £189.47K for 2026. That compares with £179.68K in 2025, a change of 5.45%.
P&S MARINE SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £378.62K for 2026. That compares with £407.02K in 2025, a change of -6.98%.
P&S MARINE SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £112.33K for 2026. That compares with £63.56K in 2025, a change of 76.71%.
P&S MARINE SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, P&S MARINE SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.5%, cash in bank rose by 223%, total assets fell by 4.2% and total liabilities fell by 1.7%. Net assets compounded at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £179.53K to £189.47K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.