P & S MASTIC ASPHALT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05727330CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Second Floor, Honeycomb Building, Edmund Street, Liverpool L3 9NG
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £35.38K
Total Assets
2024: £84.97K
Cash in Bank
2023: £119.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £49.59K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, P & S MASTIC ASPHALT LTD reported net assets of £41.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.89K, cash in bank of £82.39K and total liabilities of £48.45K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £119.50K in 2023 to £82.39K in 2024 (-31.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures P & S MASTIC ASPHALT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-34.9%
£63.63K in 2023 to £41.44K in 2025
Every measure that changed in P & S MASTIC ASPHALT LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from P & S MASTIC ASPHALT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.10%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.90%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 166.16%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 96.97%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for P & S MASTIC ASPHALT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.95K | 38.59K | 63.63K | 35.38K | 41.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 97.64K | 114.37K | 119.50K | 84.97K | 89.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 97.64K | – | 119.50K | 82.39K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 75.69K | 75.78K | 55.87K | 49.59K | 48.45K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
P & S MASTIC ASPHALT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P & S MASTIC ASPHALT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
P & S MASTIC ASPHALT LTD reported net assets of £41.44K for 2025. That compares with £35.38K in 2024, a change of 17.12%.
P & S MASTIC ASPHALT LTD reported total assets of £89.89K for 2025. That compares with £84.97K in 2024, a change of 5.79%.
P & S MASTIC ASPHALT LTD reported cash in bank of £82.39K for 2024. That compares with £119.50K in 2023, a change of -31.05%.
P & S MASTIC ASPHALT LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, P & S MASTIC ASPHALT LTD's net assets fell by 34.9%, total assets fell by 24.8%, total liabilities fell by 13.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 19.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £63.63K to £41.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.