Active

P & V UNITED LTD Financials

Company number
SC339264Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Ainslie Place, Edinburgh, Midlothian EH3 6AT
Incorporated
10/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£90.83K2025
7.17%vs 2024

2024: £84.75K

Total Assets

£302.90K2025
-0.89%vs 2024

2024: £305.62K

Cash in Bank

£288.20K2025
-0.44%vs 2024

2024: £289.47K

Total Liabilities

£209.27K2025
-3.47%vs 2024

2024: £216.79K

Employees

172025
+4vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, P & V UNITED LTD reported net assets of £90.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £302.90K, cash in bank of £288.20K and total liabilities of £209.27K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £216.79K in 2024 to £209.27K in 2025 (-3.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£90.83K2025
7.17%from £84.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures P & V UNITED LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£109.10K2023£90.83K2025
-16.7%vs 2023

-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£332.19K2023£288.20K2025
-13.2%vs 2023

-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£350.91K2023£302.90K2025
-13.7%vs 2023

-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£236.83K2023£209.27K2025
-11.6%vs 2023

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142023172025
+21.4%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Employees+21.4%

14 in 2023 to 17 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-16.7%

£109.10K in 2023 to £90.83K in 2025

P & V UNITED LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from P & V UNITED LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
29.99%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
69.09%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
137.72%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
95.15%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for P & V UNITED LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£93.38K181.11K109.10K84.75K90.83K
Total Assets£209.58K334.39K350.91K305.62K302.90K
Cash in Bank£180.34K302.54K332.19K289.47K288.20K
Total Liabilities£116.20K152.96K236.83K216.79K209.27K
Employees1114141317

P & V UNITED LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has P & V UNITED LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P & V UNITED LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did P & V UNITED LTD report in 2025?

toggle

P & V UNITED LTD reported net assets of £90.83K for 2025. That compares with £84.75K in 2024, a change of 7.17%.

What total assets did P & V UNITED LTD report in 2025?

toggle

P & V UNITED LTD reported total assets of £302.90K for 2025. That compares with £305.62K in 2024, a change of -0.89%.

What cash in bank did P & V UNITED LTD report in 2025?

toggle

P & V UNITED LTD reported cash in bank of £288.20K for 2025. That compares with £289.47K in 2024, a change of -0.44%.

How many people does P & V UNITED LTD employ?

toggle

P & V UNITED LTD reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

How have P & V UNITED LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, P & V UNITED LTD's net assets fell by 16.7%, cash in bank fell by 13.2%, total assets fell by 13.7% and total liabilities fell by 11.6%. Net assets contracted at 8.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £109.10K to £90.83K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of P & V UNITED LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.