Active

P. & W.J. SIMMONS FARMERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00602590Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O James Cowper Kreston 2 Communications Road, Greenham Business Park, Newbury, Berkshire RG19 6AB
Incorporated
11/04/1958

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.62M2025
227.64%vs 2024

2024: £1.72M

Total Assets

£7.06M2025
302.46%vs 2024

2024: £1.75M

Total Liabilities

£1.19M2025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, P. & W.J. SIMMONS FARMERS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.62M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.06M and total liabilities of £1.19M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.75M in 2024 to £7.06M in 2025 (302.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.62M2025
227.64%from £1.72M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from P. & W.J. SIMMONS FARMERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
79.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
16.90%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for P. & W.J. SIMMONS FARMERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£1.50M1.58M1.72M5.62M
Total Assets£1.51M1.60M1.75M7.06M
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.001.19M
Employees0333

P. & W.J. SIMMONS FARMERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for P. & W.J. SIMMONS FARMERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

P. & W.J. SIMMONS FARMERS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.62M for 2025. That compares with £1.72M in 2024, a change of 227.64%.

P. & W.J. SIMMONS FARMERS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.06M for 2025. That compares with £1.75M in 2024, a change of 302.46%.

P. & W.J. SIMMONS FARMERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.19M for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

P. & W.J. SIMMONS FARMERS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.